Clyde – 1983

Please click on name to view detailed profile

APPLEBEE  Thomas   Honourable East India Company  1st Bombay Fusiliers

ARBUCKLE  John   Honourable East India Company  Bengal Horse Artillery

BATLEY / BATELY  Richard   8th & 86th Regiment

BENNETT  John   Honourable East India Company  Madras Artillery & Royal Artillery  Depot Brigade

BEWSHER  William   57th & 1st Battalion 20th Regiment

BROWN  Samuel   52nd & 53rd Regiment

BRYAN  Thomas   63rd & 96th Regiment

CANTWELL  Thomas   97th Regiment

CLINTON  James   27th Regiment

COLLINS  Daniel   Honourable East India Company  2nd European Light Infantry

CONNEALLY / CONNEALY  Timothy   9th Regiment

CROWE  James   38th & 97th Regiment

DARLEY  John   Honourable East India Company

DUCHAM / DUEHAM / DUEHAN  Jeremiah   34th Regiment

GARDINER  John   64th Regiment

GREEN / GREER  John   57th & 77th Regiment

HAYES  Patrick   10th Regiment

HEALY / HALEY  Patrick   20th Regiment

HOGAN  Thomas   14th Regiment

HUDSON  Samuel   17th Regiment & Royal Canadian Rifles

HUGHES  Edward William   51st & 74th Regiment

IRELAND  Richard   63rd Regiment

IRELAND  Robert   Royal Artillery  Depot Brigade

KEENAN  James   1st Regiment

KEHOE  John   48th Depot Regiment

KELLY  Edward   4th Regiment

KELLY  Henry   13th 80th & 70th Regiment

KELLY  Patrick   33rd Regiment

KENNEDY  James   87th Regiment

LOGG  Daniel  42nd Regiment

MALLOY / MULLOY  Patrick   22nd & 64th Regiment

McCANN  Patrick   31st & 10th Regiment

McCARDLE / McARDLE  Michael   41st Regiment & Royal Canadian Rifles

MILLER  William   74th Regiment

MORIARTY  Bartholomew   Honourable East India Company  1st Madras Fusiliers

MUIRHEAD  Archibald   Royal Artillery

NEILL  Timothy   Honourable East India Company  Bombay Artillery

PHIBBS  William   Honourable East India Company 1st Bombay Fusiliers

REYNOLDS  Joseph   43rd Light Infantry

RICE  Matthew   74th Regiment & RB 1st Battalion

RITCHIE / RITCHEY  Matthew   41st Regiment

ROBINSON  Thomas   Royal Artillery  Depot Brigade

ROLSTON / RALSTON James   8th Regiment

SELFF  William   52nd Regiment

SMITH  John   19th Regiment & Royal Canadian Rifles

SMITH / SMYTH  James   99th Regiment

SWEENEY  Terrence   86th & 98th Regiment

TURNER  John   90th Regiment

WALSH  Michael   1st Battalion 10th Regiment

WARNER  William   Depot Battalion 6th Regiment

WEBB  Henry   96th & 2nd Battalion 8th Regiment